Class Alumni Representatives

Contact the Board

Class Contacts

 

1945 : Jim Hartshorn
1946 : Lucy Durham Holmes
1947 : Iona Bassett (641)842-3745
1948 : Jack Crook
1949 : Brenton and Shirley Trabert
1950 : Bill Liike
1951 : Looking for a volunteer contact – please email us your information
1952 : Bev VerSteeg Michael
1953 : Thelma Bassett Reynolds
1954 : Bert and Roberta Fast Dennison, or Stryl Little
1955 : John Burnett
1956 : Annette Cox Grimes (641)842-6374
1957 : Connie Dainty Jordan
1958 : Lila Robuck Smith or Pat Dykstra Haning
1959 : Sharon Nichols Young (641)842-5653 or Dwight Johnston or Sharon Humphrey Ethell
1960 : Jackie Hickman Sharp or Dorothy Caulkins Larson
1961 : Mike & Marilyn Ridnouer
1962 : Jerri Wolfe Uitermarkt or Sharon Robuck Smith
1963 : Linda Miller Moser or Linda Nichols Hicks
1964 : Linda Coop Shinn or Pat Thomas Kading
1965 : Alonna Bailey Gass or Barb Kingery Shultz
1966 : Sharon Neifert Stittsworth or Pennie Edwards Sommar
1967 : Craig Agan
1968 : Terry & Dianna Isley Edwards
1969 : Connie Shinn Pregon
1970 : Kayla Davis or Curt Schwanebeck
1971 : Ginny Kingery Love
1972 : Christine Trabert DeMoss or Nila Neil Landsperger
1973 : Donna Mathias Caldwell
1974 : Looking for a volunteer contact- please email us your information
1975 : Julie Tonda Stanton or Jeri Roozeboom Mattox or Nancy Northcote Beal or Tracy Coon
1976 : Cathy Courtney
1977 : Missy Gray
1978 : Donna Hatch Flattery or Rhonda Hatch Ballou
1979 : Roy DeVos or Jeff Morse or John Flattery
1980 : Kim Kneip Lenger or Cindy VanderVeer Glick
1981 : Julie Witzman Albert
1982 : Deb DeWild McClung or Maureen Nichols
1983 : Candy Hodges Wilson
1984 : Susan Job Hollingshead
1985 : Jamie Hollingshead or Jennifer Roozenboom Schmidt
1986 : Kelly Cunningham Klootwyk or Heather McKeever McVey
1987 : Darbie Busch Utterback
1988 :Lisa Ehorn Seddon or Julie Dachenbach Herrera
1989 : Susie Amos Swartzendruber or Kevin Wadle
1990 : Crystal Dachenbach Ealy
 or Kathy Wadle Clingman
1991 : Kevin Stittsworth
1992 : Kelly Simmons Schloss
1993 : Laci Essick White or Dee Rees Bradshaw
1994 : Amber Vaske or Nigel McKay
1995 : Matthew DeVos
1996 : Mandy Delancey or Jodi Bellon 
1997 : Betsy Stittsworth Haht or Lisa Hall Willis or Laura Angove Carlson or Amanda Porter
1998 : Donell States
1999 : Meredith Anderson
2000 : Tara Haning Hoch
2001 : Brian Kingrey
2002 : Mary Beth Wims
2003 : Nicki Evinger Davis
2004 : Elly Anderson or Alyssa Ford or Cullie Provenzano
2005 : Sarah Angove
2006 : Megan Mavin Sutter
2007 : Heather Klootwyk or Lauren Iddings Ernst
2008 : Nick Moon
2009 : Kaurie Kincaid or Jay Hoch
2010 : Holly VanWyk
2011 : Katie MacLeon
2012 : Megan DeMoss
2013 : Kelsey Willardson or Sarah Kennedy Francis
2014 : McKenzie McDonald or Marissa Lenger
2015 : Ben Rowland (waiting for e-mail address)
2016 : Mitchell Hollingshead or Kamryn Ryan
2017 : Lauren Clingman Crossett or Lucy Olson
2018 : Kayla Moats or Kaley Iddings
2019 : Molly Devin
2020 : Peyton McMurray or Maddilyn Graves:
2021 : Mason Murphy